ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTE GRACE - IMO 9084217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ORIENTE GRACEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9084217Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 26/02/09

Seen here swinging round preparing to berth at the Nystar wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia where she dishcarged Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Rui
IMO:9084217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353553000
Callsign:3FHT4
Former name(s):
- Oriente Grace (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,725 tons
Summer DWT:22,020 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
ORIENTE GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!