ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTARIUS - IMO 9122473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAGITTARIUSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122473Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9122473
Call sign: A8OG2
Ex-names: Sagittarius; Dal Madagascar; CMA CGM Ipanema
Type/class: B170 (B170/I/21) type - Container (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (Poland) in 2001
DWT: 22.900
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagittarius
IMO:9122473
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013618
Callsign:A8OG2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ipanema (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2007 May)
- Sagittarius (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!