ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Rossa - IMO 9227871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:St RossaAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227871Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9227871
Call sign: 3EOD3
Ex-names: Century Cypress; Century Hope; Santa Rossa
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Shin Kochi Heavy Industries Shipbuilding in 2001
DWT: 16.239
Photo place: port of Maceió, in Alagoas (Brasil)
Date: 12/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:St.rossa
IMO:9227871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355061000
Callsign:3EOD3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rossa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 2006 Jun)
- Century Cypress (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,239 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’9” N, 26°1’17.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 46° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Thisvi
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:03 UTCThisvi
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 21:00:39 UTCGent
2018 August 5th, 12:00:18 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 1st, 16:00:16 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 24th, 22:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 13:00:19 UTCBordeax
2018 May 5th, 06:00:32 UTCMontoir
2018 April 18th, 15:00:51 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
LADY AYSE
© martin klingsick
LADY AYSE
© Gilbert CAILLER
Sotra
© Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!