ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONA MARIA - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DONA MARIAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8101941
Call sign: ELBF3
Ex-names: Peonia; Scoter
Type/class: Dobrush type - bulk carrier with container capacity
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co. Ltd - Shanghai in 1983
DWT: 27.995
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!