ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIA A - IMO 8417924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIA AAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417924Hits:546
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
** Changing her name at Santos

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8417924
Call sign: ELIZ6
Ex-names: Shoun Taurus; Stolt Taurus
Type/class: combined chemical and oil tanker
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd - Tokyo (Japan) in 1986
DWT: 12.749
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maria A
IMO:8417924
Former name(s):
- Shoun Taurus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,145 tons
Summer DWT:12,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA MARIA A
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SHOUN TAURUS
© Patrick Hill
SHOUN TAURUS
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!