ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA - IMO 6920147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ARCTICAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 26, 2009IMO:6920147Hits:1,383
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ARCTICA in her new Russian livery at St Petersburg, Russia February 26 2009.

Former names:
OTELIA 1969 - 1988
ARCTIC 1 1988 - 1994

Built at Lödöse, Sweden 1969 (Hull No 152).
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:6920147
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333320
Callsign:UBOF2
Former name(s):
- Arctic 1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Otelia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’4.42” N, 19°47’28.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 108° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:15:43 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 30th, 22:30:21 UTCSpb
2017 September 6th, 13:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 5th, 08:00:02 UTCPrimorsk
2017 September 1st, 16:00:49 UTCSpb
2017 September 1st, 04:00:30 UTCUstluga
2017 August 31st, 08:00:58 UTCSpb
2017 August 30th, 05:00:57 UTCPrimorsk
2017 August 18th, 21:30:21 UTCVysotsk
2017 August 16th, 19:45:08 UTCSpb
More Of This Ship
OTELIA
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCTICA
© Maksim Abramov
ARCTICA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!