ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN IMPRESSION - IMO 9258129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EASTERN IMPRESSIONAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9258129Hits:471
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13.10.08 South China Sea, southbound. Flag Panama. Built 2002 / Shin Kurushima. GT 4374 tdw 6118 L 107,99 B 16,8 D 6,03
ME Makita 5 L 35 MC Mk.6 (MAN/B&W) 3250 kw / 210 rpm trial speed 13,9 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Perla
IMO:9258129
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354939000
Callsign:HOFC
Former name(s):
- Eastern Impression (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,374 tons
Summer DWT:6,118 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°19’12.18” N, 108°13’45.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Spore
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 20:00:16 UTCSpore
2018 March 15th, 12:00:32 UTCWbgb Singapore
2018 February 24th, 07:00:46 UTCAlgas, Sg
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:53 UTCSt Marine
2017 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCMy Labuan
2017 July 12th, 15:00:23 UTCAlgas
2017 April 7th, 11:00:22 UTCAlgas
2016 April 20th, 09:00:58 UTCLabuan
2016 April 1st, 23:00:02 UTCWbg_b
2015 October 11th, 23:00:09 UTCSg.udang
More Of This Ship
Perla
© Nohab-Polar
Perla
© Nohab-Polar
EASTERN IMPRESSION
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!