ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGE - IMO 7911715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAGEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 14, 2008IMO:7911715Hits:747
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MAGÉ
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 7911715
Call sign: PP3063
Ex-names: Oba
Type/class: Anchor Handling Tug Supply
Built by: Maclaren IC Estaleiros e Servicos S.A. - Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1982
DWT: 1.297 tons
Photo location: Atlantic Ocean near of Vitoria, in Espirito Santo (Brasil)
Date: 14/02/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mage
IMO:7911715
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710012560
Callsign:PP3063
Former name(s):
- Oba (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,106 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’39.7” S, 42°50’23.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 89° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 03:49:48 UTCPorto De Acu
More Of This Ship
MAGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!