ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL MIRACLE - IMO 9012290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MOL MIRACLEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9012290Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Auckland 1st March 2009 on her maiden visit.
GROSS TONNAGE 41.495 tons
SUMMER DWT 40.330 tons
BUILD 1991
BUILDER TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING TOKYO - JAPAN

FORMER NAMES
until 2002 May 15 ALLIGATOR MIRACLE
until 1999 Aug 19 ALLIGATOR AMERICA
SEA GROOVE ( period unknown )

Sept 2009 BROKEN UP
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Miracle
IMO:9012290
Former name(s):
- Alligator Miracle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Alligator America (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,495 tons
Summer DWT:40,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL MIRACLE
© Gwyn Mason
MOL MIRACLE
© David Pratt
MOL MIRACLE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!