ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petrobras XXXIV - IMO 5284211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:Petrobras XXXIVAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 14, 2009IMO:5284211Hits:2,907
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
PETROBRAS XXXIV or P-34
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 5284211
Call sign: HP8990
Ex-names: Presidente Juscelino; Presidente Prudente de Moraes
Actual name (May/2007): she was converted to a FPSO and renamed as: PETROBRAS XXXIV (Panama)
Type/class: Floating Production Tanker
Built by: Verolme Scheepswerf Alblasserdam N.V. - Alblasserdam in 1959/60
DWT: 46.807 tons
Photo location: Macae Field, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 14/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrobras Xxxiv
IMO:5284211
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351278000
Callsign:HP8990
Former name(s):
- Presidente Prudente De Moraes (Until 1996 May)
- Presidente Juscelino (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:27,643 tons
Summer DWT:45,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P34
© Edson de Lima Lucas
PETROBRAS XXXIV & MAERSK PEARL
© Rogério Cordeiro
PETROBRAS XXXIV
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 02, 2009 23:43 (9 years ago)
Nice comment my friend
thanks for this
best regards
Henk Guddee on Mar 01, 2009 22:05 (9 years ago)
Nice to see a picture of a ship like this.
I once took a picture of the CHE GUEVARA which was later re-built to PETROJARL CIDADE DE RIO DAS OSTRAS (offshore processing ship).
Best regards
Henk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!