ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC LEADER - IMO 8217544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PACIFIC LEADERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8217544Hits:382
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8217544
Call sign: 3EXS7
Ex-names: Jinkai Maru; Prospero
Type/class: Vehicles carrier (PCC)
Built by: Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima in 1983
DWT: 16.138 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Leader
IMO:8217544
Former name(s):
- Prospero (Until 1999 Apr)
- Jinkai Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,129 tons
Summer DWT:16,138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JINKAI MARU
© bs1mrc
PACIFIC LEADER
© Captain Ted
PACIFIC LEADER
© Martin Erikson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!