ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS ALCMAR - IMO 9265873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS ALCMARAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9265873Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
OVERSEAS ALCMAR DWT 46,248,Built 2004.Flag Marshall Islands.Manager:OSG SHIP MANAGEMENT GR LTD, Athens
Inbound Brisbane from Mackay 02/03/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Alcmar
IMO:9265873
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002281
Callsign:V7HP3
Former name(s):
- Alcmar (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:46,248 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°24’1.92” N, 62°0’10.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:10th May 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 05:00:38 UTCSearsport
2018 May 10th, 12:00:50 UTCFujairah
2018 May 4th, 22:00:57 UTCDurban Sa
2018 April 4th, 22:00:46 UTCDurban Sa
2018 February 21st, 05:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 21st, 00:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 17th, 16:30:12 UTCCl Sve>cl Vap
2017 December 16th, 10:00:06 UTCUs Sfo>us Mrz
2017 December 14th, 18:00:04 UTCUs Lgb>us Sfo
2017 December 11th, 15:00:02 UTCMx Gym>us Lgb
More Of This Ship
Seaways Alcmar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seaways Alcmar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Overseas Alcmar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!