ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHONY - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:EUPHONYAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Euphony under discharging cellulose at Lehmannkai 1 in Lübeck-Siems (28.02.2009 at 11:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’1.36” N, 11°5’12.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Mellos
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 02:32:02 UTCKriegeru Flak
2018 September 8th, 06:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 08:00:14 UTCSarpsborg
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:58 UTCVarberg
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:31 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 30th, 08:00:24 UTCWismar
2018 August 25th, 07:00:07 UTCVarberg
2018 August 20th, 23:00:26 UTCRostock
2018 August 18th, 14:00:23 UTCGdynia
2018 August 16th, 22:00:27 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
St. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
St. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
St. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!