ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHONY - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:EUPHONYAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Euphony under discharging cellulose at Lehmannkai 1 in Lübeck-Siems (28.02.2009 at 11:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’3.05” N, 10°49’56.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 38° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Halden
Arrival:24th May 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:44 UTCWismar
2018 May 14th, 04:00:39 UTCHerre
2018 May 12th, 11:30:28 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 11th, 04:30:54 UTCKragero
2018 May 7th, 12:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 April 28th, 06:00:20 UTCMellos
2018 April 25th, 09:00:46 UTCWismar
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCDrammen
2018 April 20th, 19:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 April 18th, 14:00:49 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!