ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FELICITA - IMO 9162277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SANTA FELICITAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162277Hits:1,504
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SANTA FELICITA DWT 30,135,Built 1999,Flag Liberia.
Manager:OFFEN C-P, Hamburg Germany
Outbound Brisbane to Port Botany 03/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorsky
IMO:9162277
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016574
Callsign:A8IQ2
Former name(s):
- Santa Felicita (Until 2014 Aug 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,135 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’22.73” N, 104°21’32.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 75° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 13:45:07 UTCSgsin
2017 April 18th, 21:30:16 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 16th, 21:30:40 UTCSingapore
2017 March 18th, 15:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2017 February 13th, 01:30:49 UTCSingapore
2016 October 25th, 17:00:30 UTCEwa
2015 December 14th, 16:00:41 UTCSgpwbga
2015 December 2nd, 16:30:44 UTCAusbne
2015 November 20th, 22:01:55 UTCBtnyaus
2015 November 20th, 22:01:41 UTCAussyd
More Of This Ship
THORSKY
© John Wilson
THORSKY
© John Wilson
THORSKY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!