ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNBAR - IMO 9297840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNBARAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297840Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 20/11/2008.

Call Sign : A8GU7
Gross tonnage : 41359
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Libra
IMO:9297840
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090862
Callsign:A8GU7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunbar (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carolinas (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,783 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°3’14.69” S, 77°8’55.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 307° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:10 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 15th, 20:00:36 UTCBaltimore
2018 June 11th, 06:45:52 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 6th, 03:15:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 13th, 08:00:22 UTCCartagena
2018 May 9th, 10:00:35 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 30th, 10:00:01 UTCPdrt Everglades
2018 April 26th, 19:00:42 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 08:00:31 UTCCartagena
2018 March 28th, 22:30:05 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
JPO Libra
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAERSK DUNBAR
© Gordon Allfrey
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!