ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNBAR - IMO 9297840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNBARAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297840Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 20/11/2008.

Call Sign : A8GU7
Gross tonnage : 41359
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Libra
IMO:9297840
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090862
Callsign:A8GU7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunbar (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carolinas (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,783 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’47.81” N, 79°51’55.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 81° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
11:15:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:41 UTCBaltimore
2018 September 7th, 03:00:08 UTCNew York
2018 September 4th, 14:00:12 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 7th, 04:30:10 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 5th, 06:00:52 UTCCartagena
2018 August 1st, 11:00:22 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 15:00:38 UTCCharleston
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:17 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 18th, 04:00:00 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 20th, 12:00:10 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DUNBAR
© Gordon Allfrey
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!