ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUFFIELD - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUFFIELDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DUFFIELD DWT 53,171 (Ex COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND).Built 2002.Flag Germany.Manager:OFFEN C-P, Hamburg.Outbound Brisbane to Auckland 06/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’38.14” N, 0°8’36.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:00:24 UTCFrleh
2018 June 16th, 12:45:31 UTCBeanr
2018 June 14th, 22:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:13 UTCPactb
2018 June 3rd, 07:30:03 UTCPancan
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:11 UTCPablb
2018 May 16th, 14:30:34 UTCUsphl
2018 May 13th, 22:00:44 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 12th, 00:01:19 UTCUsbos
2018 May 12th, 00:01:02 UTCUsbos
More Of This Ship
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Krijn Hamelink
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Marc Piché
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!