ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fair Wind - IMO 9128582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Fair WindAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128582Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 23/11/2008.

Call Sign : 3FQO5
Gross tonnage : 35884
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:De Tong Hai
IMO:9128582
Flag:China
MMSI:414105000
Callsign:BFJI
Former name(s):
- Fair Wind (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,058 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’8.82” N, 119°17’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 57° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Byq
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:07 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 July 28th, 18:00:34 UTCQin Zhou
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:05 UTCCjk
2018 June 14th, 14:00:24 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 27th, 03:00:56 UTCCjk
2018 April 20th, 19:00:27 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 4th, 20:00:58 UTCCjk
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 February 14th, 18:00:43 UTCJin Zhou
2018 February 1st, 23:00:28 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
FAIR WIND
© Kyle Stubbs
Fair Wind
© Wayne ACourt
Fair Wind
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!