ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR SELANDIA - IMO 9157284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:TOR SELANDIAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157284Hits:666
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Sailing from Tilbury Dock for Gothenburg on 28th February 2009.

24,196 g.t. built in 1998 by Fincantieri.
Owner: DFDS Tor Line, Copenhagen.
Flag: Sweden.
Reefer Teu capacity of 30, Vehicle Capacity of 269 Cars, 175 Trailers, 3 Vehicle Decks, Lane Length of 2,772.00 m. and Width of 2.95 m., 1 Stern Ramp(s) with a Length of 14.00 m., a width of 2.95 m. and a maximum load of 160 tonnes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selandia Seaways
IMO:9157284
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219458000
Callsign:OWLH2
Former name(s):
- Tor Selandia (Until 2010 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,803 tons
Summer DWT:11,089 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’10.26” N, 1°18’43.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm<->fxt
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
20:30:26 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 20:30:26 UTCRtm<->fxt
2018 August 13th, 05:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:31 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:19 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 20:30:25 UTCRtm<->fxt
2018 February 25th, 21:00:36 UTCImmingham
2018 February 25th, 15:00:24 UTCVlaardingen
2018 February 24th, 17:00:59 UTCCuxhaven
2018 February 24th, 03:30:37 UTCRtm <-> Fxt
2018 January 24th, 10:40:47 UTCRtm - Fxt
More Of This Ship
SELANDIA SEAWAYS
© Aleksi Lindström
SELANDIA SEAWAYS
© Aleksi Lindström
SELANDIA SEAWAYS & BRITANNIA SEAWAYS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!