ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTALINA - IMO 8314794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ANTALINAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314794Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tower Wharf, 28th February 2009.

17,045 g.t. built in 1984 by Hitachi Zosen.
Owner: Teo Shipping Corp., Athens.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex names: Wiltrader, Consensus Sea, Manila Prosperity, Union Pioneer.
Fore & aft hatches, Hydraulically operated, 5 Holds, 5 Hatches, Great Lakes Capable, 4 Crane(s) with a safe working load of 25 tonnes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8314794
Former name(s):
- Antalina (Until 2009 Apr)
- Wiltrader (Until 1994 Apr)
- Consensus Sea (Until 1992 Feb)
- Manila Prosperity (Until 1989)
- Union Pioneer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION PIONEER
© Jeff Cameron
ARTEMIS
© gtogias
ANTALINA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!