ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRADER - IMO 8705333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRO TRADERAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705333Hits:548
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8705333
Built by Halla Engineering, Inchon, South-Korea (1988).
UNITED TRADER
BRO TRADER - Brostrom Tankers AB

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alorca
IMO:8705333
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000140
Callsign:OA3562
Former name(s):
- Mika M (Until 2007 Nov)
- Bro Trader (Until 2007 Mar)
- United Trader (Until 2000 Sep)
- Thuntank 11 (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:14,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIKE M
© Marcus-S
BRO TRADER
© Jeroen V
BRO TRADER
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Edwin Mijwaart on Jul 17, 2005 06:52 (11 years ago)
Nice picture again, Hans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!