ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JACKSON - IMO 9330513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MAERSK JACKSONAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330513Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by: Guilherme Z. Secatto


See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Satie
IMO:9330513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229978000
Callsign:9HA3767
Former name(s):
- Santa Balbina (Until 2014 Oct 15)
- Maersk Jackson (Until 2011 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,359 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°52’46.41” S, 48°25’14.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 358° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:45 UTCSantos
2018 May 30th, 07:30:44 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 May 25th, 20:00:08 UTCCnshk
2018 March 21st, 06:30:15 UTCPapan
2018 March 15th, 07:00:18 UTCDocau
2018 March 5th, 22:00:59 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 4th, 16:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 2nd, 11:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 February 26th, 05:00:32 UTCItcag
2018 February 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCItcvv
More Of This Ship
SATIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SATIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SATIE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!