ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE NIGRUM - IMO 7119408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Mocanu [View profile]Title:MARE NIGRUMAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7119408Hits:921
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Photo location : Port of Constantza, Romania
Date : 1st of March, 2009

IMO : 7119408
Flag : Romania
Type : Research ship ( ex trawler )
GRT : 2156
NRT : 803
DWT : 1138
LOA : 82 m
B : 13.6 m
Dft : 5.20 m
Main engine : 2320 bhp
Built : 1971 – Volksschiffswerft Stralsund, Stralsund, Germany
Ex name : SOMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Nigrum
IMO:7119408
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900062
Callsign:YQPT
Former name(s):
- Somes (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,156 tons
Summer DWT:1,138 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tulcea
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE NIGRUM
© Vincent Thépaut
MARE NIGRUM
© Vincent Thépaut
MARE NIGRUM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!