ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ALINA - IMO 9209104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:SANTA ALINAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:February 05, 2009IMO:9209104Hits:652
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Le Havre 05/02/2009

Call Sign : DMRK
Gross tonnage : 25294
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Newyorker
IMO:9209104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357411000
Callsign:3FIP9
Former name(s):
- Santa Alina (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mol Santos (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Santa Alina (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,299 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’39.02” N, 0°8’30.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 14th, 07:00:57 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 9th, 04:00:38 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 2nd, 09:20:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 02:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 31st, 02:00:21 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 26th, 16:00:35 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 26th, 09:00:41 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 24th, 04:00:38 UTCRiga
2018 July 20th, 14:00:12 UTCAntvverp Shifting
More Of This Ship
NEWYORKER
© Marcus-S
New Yorker
© Cheslav
New Yorker
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!