ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:918
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Jade 1.3.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’35.4” N, 34°59’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 121° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 11th, 03:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 4th, 12:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 27th, 20:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 21:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 June 24th, 13:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 03:00:22 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 13th, 21:30:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 9th, 15:00:47 UTCHaifa
2018 May 24th, 04:00:00 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!