ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHORT SEA - IMO 9006277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SHORT SEAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006277Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Short Sea 1.3.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Star
IMO:9006277
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275449000
Callsign:YLJZ
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2014 Jun)
- Short Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Irish Sea (Until 2008 Jun)
- Red Sea (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jupiter (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’23.92” N, 12°7’21.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 326° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:27th May 2018
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 20:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 May 13th, 23:00:39 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 9th, 18:00:13 UTCSurte
2018 May 4th, 23:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 May 4th, 23:00:03 UTCNo Order
2018 April 28th, 03:00:46 UTCZeebrugge
2018 April 21st, 03:00:05 UTCUddevalla
2018 April 20th, 05:00:41 UTCGrenaa
2018 April 19th, 03:00:30 UTCNakskov
2018 April 17th, 10:00:33 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
Rix Star
© Hannes van Rijn
RIX STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!