ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR EIGHT - IMO 8118229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SPAR EIGHTAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118229Hits:458
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Eight 1.3.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong 3
IMO:8118229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354258000
Callsign:3EZK3
Former name(s):
- Spar Eight (Until 2009 May)
- Negros Victory (Until 1995 Nov)
- Orchid Ii (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,300 tons
Summer DWT:36,227 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spar Eight
© Brent
HENG TONG 3
© lys
SPAR EIGHT
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!