ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HASTINGS - IMO 9015694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:CAPE HASTINGSAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:January 23, 2009IMO:9015694Hits:609
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cape Hastings arriving Hobart, Tasmania 23 Jan 09
GROSS TONNAGE 13.237 tons
DWT 17.439 tons
NETE 6.776 tons
BUILD 1994
FLAG CYPRUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berani
IMO:9015694
Former name(s):
- Cape Hastings (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tula (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kew Bridge (Until 2003 May)
- Jolly Ambra (Until 2003 Apr)
- Kew Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
- Seaboard Houston (Until 2002 Feb)
- Lykes Striker (Until 2001)
- Kew Bridge (Until 2000 Feb)
- Zim Houston 1 (Until 1999 May)
- Kew Bridge (Until 1997 Nov)
- Seal Reunion (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BERANI
© Vladimir Knyaz
KOTA BERANI
© Hugo
CAPE HASTINGS
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!