ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avro Hunter WD11 - IMO 8411530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:Avro Hunter WD11Added:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411530Hits:1,106
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Terneuzen, 28-2-2009

underway to scrapyard van Heyghen , Gent (Belgium)
built 1984
gross tons 301

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Avro Hunter
IMO:8411530
Former name(s):
- Onderneming (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONDERNEMING GO9
© Arie de Ruijter
AVRO HUNTER WD11
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 01, 2009 09:27 (8 years ago)
Hi Richard,
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!