ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ETERNITY - IMO 8610033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MOL ETERNITYAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8610033Hits:1,327
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
13.10.08 South China Sea Flag Singapure Built 1987 / Mitsui. Ex Southern Cross Maru. GT 35234 tdw 33637 TEU 2020 L 205,03
B 32,24 D 11,52 ME Mitsui 7 S 70 MC Mk.6 13900 kw / 86 rpm. trial speed 21,6
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Eternity
IMO:8610033
Former name(s):
- Southern Cross Maru (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,234 tons
Summer DWT:33,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 01, 2009 20:56 (9 years ago)
Jochen,

Nice shot of this older MOL vessel

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!