ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:March 01, 2009IMO:9232890Hits:360
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 01, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’23.18” N, 9°50’37.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 15:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 September 8th, 16:30:39 UTCItspe
2018 August 9th, 19:00:06 UTCEscas
2018 August 8th, 23:30:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 20:00:25 UTCItspe
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 00:01:20 UTCEscas
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 1st, 18:00:06 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC England
© Trygve Eriksen
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!