ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:February 28, 2008IMO:9211078Hits:416
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on February 28, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’41.48” N, 23°32’34.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 255° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Bekkeri
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:00:35 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 4th, 08:00:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 18th, 10:00:08 UTCHull
2018 May 13th, 22:00:10 UTCHundested
2018 May 11th, 04:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 06:00:47 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 16th, 06:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 10th, 21:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCMontrose
2018 March 16th, 08:00:23 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
Fri Kvam
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!