ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sauzon - IMO 5206661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SauzonAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:5206661Hits:1,572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
French general cargo vessl Sauzon, bt. 1962, gt. 8286, in river Elbe in summer 1975.
ex Leopold LD, 1964
renamed Austrian Esplorer, 1976
renamed Bellerive, 1980
renamed Cefallonian Wave, 1981
broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Cefallonian Wave
IMO:5206661
Former name(s):
- Nigerian Explorer (Until 1980)
- Leopold L.d. (Until 1964)
- Leopold L D (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,286 tons
Summer DWT:11,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPOLD L.D
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!