ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:622
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Liner SAGA ROSE departing Brisbane on its farewell world voyage 1 Mar 2009.
Built: 1965 24,528 GRT 6,354 DWT 188.7m x 24.49m x 8.25m 18knots 350 passengers Flag: Bahamas Callsign: C6ZU
ex SAGAFJORD. GRIPSHOLM
Owner/Manager: Aromas Shipping Ltd, UK
Operated by Saga Shipping, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGAFJORD
© Clive Harvey
SAGAFJORD
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!