ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNDEN - IMO 8306400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UNDENAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8306400Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unden am Abend des 04.06.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Neue Noord-Nederl., Groningen 406
Länge: 87.03m
Breite: 13.21m
Tragfähigkeit: 3175 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2580 GT
Flagge: Niederländische Antillen
Heimathafen: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Napoli
IMO:8306400
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677059000
Callsign:5IM690
Former name(s):
- Yahia Star (Until 2013 Oct)
- Unden (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,577 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNDEN
© simonwp
KATERINA B
© Giwrgos Mertis
KATERINA B
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!