ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVADOR - IMO 9016985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:SALVADORAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:9016985Hits:1,192
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SALVADOR at St Petersburg Roads, Russia February 22 2009.

Former name:
KAPITAN LAZAREV 1993 - 2004

Subsequent names:
FRIO LAS PALMAS I 2012
KAPITAN LAZAREV 2012 - 2014
HAI FENG 688 2014 -

Built in Wismar, Germany 1993 (launched 1991).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 688
IMO:9016985
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373039000
Callsign:3FDH6
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2014 Jul)
- Frio Las Palmas I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Salvador (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°11’29.24” S, 105°37’14.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 218° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Jan 2020
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 16:00:16 UTCZhou Shan
2017 June 16th, 17:00:20 UTCYan Tai
2017 June 8th, 03:00:16 UTCKao Hsiung
2016 December 14th, 07:00:39 UTCBusan
2016 November 27th, 05:00:53 UTCYan Tai
2016 November 27th, 05:00:04 UTCYan Tai
2016 November 17th, 12:00:49 UTCZhoushan
2015 December 23rd, 18:00:57 UTCCn Zhs
2015 August 17th, 04:00:54 UTCHongkong
2015 August 17th, 04:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
SALVADOR
© Gena Anfimov
Kapitan Lazarev
© Dave Leonard
SALVADOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 02, 2009 19:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Bengt-Rune,
nice view of this beatiful vessel in the ice.
Regards from BAvaria
Gerolf
asnyk on Mar 01, 2009 12:24 (10 years ago)
Kristall II type fish reefer by Mathias Thesen Werft,Wismar. Originally built for Sevryba,Murmansk.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!