ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibel - IMO 6614334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:SibelAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6614334Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Galatz, on Danube, 18.02.2009.
Built in 1966 at Neptun VEB, Rostock Shipyard, as HELLERAU.
Type: General cargo
DWT: 4200
GT: 2545
Flag: Sierra Leone

Ex names:
Hellerau 1966-1992
Abdul S. 1992-1995
Sadoun 1995-1998
Saadoun 1998-2002
Sibel 2002-present
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel
IMO:6614334
Former name(s):
- Saadoun (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sadoun (Until 1998 Mar)
- Abdul S (Until 1995)
- Hellerau (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,420 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLERAU
© PWR
HELLERAU
© PWR
ABDUL S
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gabriel Bedo on Dec 08, 2009 18:09 (8 years ago)
Excellent shot ! Poza superba Cristi ! P.S. Mai este elicea mare pe chei la Galati ? Am o poza facuta acolo cind eram mic...

Regards/ Numai bine !
Gabriel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!