ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Michalis S - IMO 7127481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Captain Michalis SAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7127481Hits:511
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen on Danube, Galatz, 24-02-2009.
Type:Tug
Length: 37.9 m
Breadth: 10.05 m
Depth: 5.1 m
Draught: 3.98 m
GT: 389
Horse Power: 3.000 BHP
Built in 1971 Cantieri Navali Benetti, Viareggio, Italy (Hull No. 93)
Call sign: V7KM8
Flag:Panama
Ex-names: LUIGI NOLI (1971-1997), FACAL XVII (1997-1999), FACAL DIECISIETE (1999-2006).
Vessel Identification
Name:Pc Marine I
IMO:7127481
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181715
Callsign:ERQO
Former name(s):
- Captain Michalis S (Until 2012 Apr)
- Facal Diecisiete (Until 2006 Jun)
- Facal Xvii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Luigi Noli (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons
Summer DWT:714 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIGI NOLI
© carlo martinelli
Luigi Noli
© carlo martinelli
PC MARINE I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!