ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUPANCO - IMO 9346017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CSAV RUPANCOAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346017Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 22.02.09

IMO number : 9346017
Name of ship : CSAV RUPANCO
Call Sign : A8PA8
Gross tonnage : 36007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Decision
IMO:9346017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091525
Callsign:A8PA8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rupanco (Until 2014 Aug 17)
- Northern Decision (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,011 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.72” N, 103°53’33.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ewa
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:50 UTCMytpp
2018 August 9th, 09:30:36 UTCSgsin
2018 August 7th, 13:00:56 UTCFremantle Opl
2018 July 31st, 19:00:36 UTCAufre
2018 July 24th, 07:00:48 UTCSgsin
2018 July 15th, 13:45:22 UTCEbga
2018 June 14th, 23:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 20th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 May 17th, 11:00:57 UTCEslpa
2018 May 11th, 22:01:31 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!