ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captan Salim - IMO 6812845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Captan SalimAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6812845Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Constantza, 27.02.2009.
Built in 1968, by Sietas Neuenfelde Shipyard, as WESER (yard no:635).
Type:General cargo
Flag:Cambodia
DWT:2452
GT:1349
Previous names: WESER (1968-1988), WISE(1988-1989), WESER (1989-1992), MUHIEDDINE III (1992-1995), HAJ AMIN (1995-1996), CAPTAN SALIM(1996-present)
Vessel Identification
Name:Captan Salim
IMO:6812845
Former name(s):
- Capten Saleim (Until 2003 Dec 09)
- Haj Amin (Until 1996 Jul)
- Muhieddine Iii (Until 1995 Aug)
- Weser (Until 1992 Oct)
- Wise (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:2,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weser
© simonwp
Weser
© simonwp
Captan Salim
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!