ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:April 27, 2006IMO:9113721Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
27.04.2006 Kiel, Germany

Former Name: Magda -2004

Call Sign : PHBB
Gross tonnage : 3999
Length : 100,58 m
Beam : 18,20 m
Draught : 6,55 m
Speed : 15,0 kn.
Year of build : 1995
Builder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg, Germany
Yard No. : 1104
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’41.4” N, 8°38’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 134° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 September 10th, 10:00:21 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 13:30:44 UTCGbimm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:03 UTCGbimm
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© jens smit
MARJA
© jens smit
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!