ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:March 01, 2009IMO:9144718Hits:529
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 01/03/2009.
Call Sign : VSRJ3
MMSI : 235426000
Gross tonnage : 9.962, DWT : 12.950
Year of build : 1997
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 138,78 x 23,90 x 9,19 m
TEU : 942, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : MaK 8M601C _ Bhp.: 13.596, Kw.: 10.000, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1135
Name of ship : HUSKY RUNNER, 2002.
Former names : Husky Runner, 1997. Maersk Helsinki, 1997.
Later name : RENATE P, 2011/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’21.55” N, 13°31’41.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerife
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:30:34 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:30:34 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 18th, 07:00:50 UTCSagunto
2018 August 15th, 01:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCArrecife
2018 August 8th, 22:30:57 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 8th, 06:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 7th, 18:30:49 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 4th, 07:00:05 UTCSagunto
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 30th, 17:00:47 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!