ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Akhavan - IMO 8113009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Iran AkhavanAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113009Hits:1,735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 29/11/2008.

Call Sign : EQPF
Gross tonnage : 20576
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Iran

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Green
IMO:8113009
Former name(s):
- Amatory (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gem 1 (Until 2011 May)
- Ruby K (Until 2010 Aug)
- Iran Akhavan (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,576 tons
Summer DWT:34,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruby K
© Gerolf Drebes
Ruby K
© Gerolf Drebes
RUBY K
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!