ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krateros - IMO 9038787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:KraterosAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9038787Hits:889
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving port of Santos on 29/11/2008.

Call Sign : 9HQI8
Gross tonnage : 25905
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Krateros
IMO:9038787
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256283000
Callsign:9HQI8
Former name(s):
- Prabhu Puni (Until 2006 Aug)
- Celine (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,905 tons
Summer DWT:43,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Krateros
© stuurmann
KRATEROS
© Juan Carlos C.
KRATEROS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 02, 2009 02:29 (9 years ago)
Great photo Bruno :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!