ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SESTRORETSK - IMO 7801867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SESTRORETSKAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7801867Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17-02-2009
Amsterdam, Northsea-canal


Year of build : 1980
Call Sign : UBWJ
Gross tonnage : 3415
Flag : Russia

Vessel Identification
Name:Sestroretsk
IMO:7801867
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343110
Callsign:UBWJ
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2104 (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,484 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’32.4” N, 25°54’40.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 157° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rnd
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 12:00:30 UTCRu Rnd
2018 July 29th, 16:00:41 UTCGr Arm
2018 July 25th, 15:00:19 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 25th, 22:00:44 UTCRu Rnd
2018 June 18th, 12:00:58 UTCTr Gemlik
2018 March 16th, 12:00:52 UTCTr Tekirdag
2018 February 20th, 05:20:36 UTCBandirma
2018 February 2nd, 08:30:36 UTCRostov
2017 December 17th, 12:00:54 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 4th, 20:00:08 UTCTekirdag;turkey
More Of This Ship
Sestroretsk
© Frank Behrends
SESTRORETSK
© Nektarios Papadakis
SESTRORETSK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!