ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY H - IMO 9125580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MARY HAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125580Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mary H, at 28mm, Brevik-bridge today 1/3.
Snow, snow, snow.
Lovely.
Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=844628

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Stathelle
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Costas L
IMO:9125580
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000145
Callsign:C6AT3
Former name(s):
- Mary H (Until 2013 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,929 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 01, 2009 15:20 (9 years ago)
Yep, snow rules. Boring, when stuff like that happens, ush...
Fog sucks, snow rules, hahaha!
Cornelia Klier on Mar 01, 2009 14:56 (9 years ago)
So that is, a bit of snow is adding some nice atmosphere to a photo. Just like I had at Göteborg. Only if you have fog, then you are on the loosing side and that's I think good that nobidey did hear what words I was using when I was standing outside in Hamburg, thick fog coming in - together with my favourite Hamburg Süd Monte Class ship ! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!