ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGYRO M - IMO 9452452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ARGYRO MAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9452452Hits:541
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 27-02-2009
Built:2007 Loa:119,95 GT:5164 DWT:7448
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Elytis
IMO:9452452
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256678000
Callsign:9HAE9
Former name(s):
- Argyro M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Naftobulk Vi (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sider Wolf (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’10.92” N, 15°5’32.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Mal Vall
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
06:40:27 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 06:40:27 UTCMal Vall
2018 June 28th, 15:00:32 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCTr Izm
2018 April 15th, 06:00:18 UTCIt Livorno
2018 April 15th, 06:00:10 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 13th, 06:00:35 UTCIt Svn
2018 February 14th, 22:30:35 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 6th, 08:00:01 UTCEs Svq
2017 December 19th, 14:00:04 UTCAshdod
2017 January 31st, 14:30:39 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Elytis
© Rico Voss
Elytis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Elytis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!