ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN CONCORD - IMO 9052874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:OCEAN CONCORDAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052874Hits:758
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
OCEAN CONCORD (Ex NJORD SYMPHONY) DWT 95,636,Built 1993.Flag Singapore. Owner:XIN GUANG SHIPPING PTE LTD,Singapore.Inbound Brisbane from Kerteh 14/02/2009
9052874
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Concord
IMO:9052874
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325576000
Callsign:J7CH3
Former name(s):
- Nord Symphony (Until 2001 Aug)
- Blue Symphony (Until 1999)
- Arce (Until 1995 Apr)
- Salida (Until 1995 Mar)
- Blue Symphony (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,499 tons
Summer DWT:95,636 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’0.91” N, 103°35’38.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 192° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Singpore Wopl
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
14:30:41 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 14:30:41 UTCSingpore Wopl
2018 March 25th, 14:30:38 UTCSingpore Wopl
2017 March 25th, 14:30:12 UTCSingpore Wopl
2014 November 30th, 15:00:42 UTCSingpore Wopl
2013 November 30th, 15:00:52 UTCSpore Asubb
2013 November 29th, 15:00:12 UTCSpore Psps
2013 November 27th, 18:00:03 UTCWbga
2013 November 24th, 03:00:03 UTCWopl
2013 November 14th, 18:00:26 UTCWbga
2013 October 31st, 08:30:30 UTCWopl Spore
More Of This Ship
Ocean Concord
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Concord
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN CONCORD & OCEAN POWER
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!