ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBLA - IMO 7409865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AMBLAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7409865Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AMBLA RIVER MERSEY MAY 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Goldobin
IMO:7409865
Former name(s):
- Ambla (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBLA
© PWR
GOLDOBIN
© lys
AMBLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!